Gondtalan Igen

Privacy Policy

Operated by Evelin Plósz (hereinafter: Data controller), this www.gondtalanigen.hu (hereinafter: Website) visitor’s (hereinafter: Users) regarding the processing of your personal data, the processing of your personal data and on the right to information self-determination and Act No. CXII of 2021 on freedom of information (hereinafter Info tv) the rules regarding data management in accordance with its provisions, or this information contains the data protection and data management principles of the Users, the rules for data management within the framework of the Website and related services.

By accepting this Data Protection Statement, the User consents to the Data Controller's data management in accordance with the Data Management Regulations.

By starting to use the Website, the User accepts all the conditions contained in this information sheet, or by browsing the page, or by sending the request for an offer, the User accepts the data management principles.

The Website data is managed exclusively by the Data Controller. Data is provided on a voluntary basis, with the consent of the User. The purpose of providing the data is to issue a price quote for the service, order, or fulfillment. The Data Controller handles and stores the provided data taking into account Act CVIII of 2001, she will do everything possible to ensure the security and integrity of the data and, when handling them, in accordance with Act LXIII of 1992 on the protection of personal data and the disclosure of data of public interest, acts on the basis of the law.

The User can only enter his/her own personal data on the Website. The Data Controller does not check the authenticity of the personal data provided to her. The User is solely responsible for the accuracy of the data provided. When entering their e-mail address, telephone number, and other data, any User assumes responsibility for, that only he/she uses the service from the given e-mail address. In view of this responsibility, any responsibility related to logins to a specified e-mail address rests solely with the User who registered the e-mail address. If the User does not provide his or her own personal data, it is the duty of the User providing the data to obtain the User's consent.

The Data Controller treats personal data confidentially during the existence of the purpose of data management, or during the existence of the legal relationship with the given User, or after its termination, until the User requests the deletion of all data in writing or withdraws his consent.

The Data Controller - at the same time the Data Processor - is entitled to access personal data according to the applicable legislation.

In the absence of legal provisions, the Data Controller may, with the consent of the User in question, transfer data suitable for the identification of the User to a third party.

Management of data provided by Users and its purpose is for the wedding officiant and wedding coordinator services, following Data are required to issue a price quote for the service, to perform the service, and to conclude the contract: name, e-mail address, phone number, home address. Other data required for the online consultation: zoom / facebook / messenger ID.

The Data Manager uses the data for the following purposes to provide services available from the Website: to use the contact service, to issue a price offer, for consultation, for information, to register and fulfill orders placed at the e-mail address ploszevelin@gmail.com, to maintain contact with Users, to resolve any disputes related to the use of the Website.

Copyrights

The entire content of the Website is subject to copyright protection based on Act LXXVI of 1999 on copyright. The Website and its entire content are owned by the Data Controller. It is forbidden to copy, transfer or distribute all or any part of the content of the website without prior written permission. The contents of the website may only be disclosed and processed with the prior written permission of the Data Controller and the indication of the source. Unauthorized downloading, selling, changing and republishing of information and photos from the Website is not permitted. All further rights related to writings and images are reserved by the Data Controller and, if necessary, will be enforced by court.

User rights regarding managed data

Upon the written request of the User, the Data Controller is obliged to provide information about the processed personal data, their source, purpose, duration, and legal basis of the data management, the legal basis for any data transfer and its recipient. The information can be requested at the e-mail address ploszevelin@gmail.com by verifying the User's identity and specifying the mailing address. The Data Controller must respond in writing within 30 days of receipt. The User is entitled to have his/her personal data corrected in writing by confirming his/her identity and providing his/her mailing address at the same time.

The User has the right to have his/her data deleted in part or in whole, to have it locked without reason, by proving his/her identity - the Data Controller will take immediate action on the request. In case the data is blocked, if the deletion would harm the legitimate interests of the User, the blocked personal data can only be processed as long as the data management purpose exists.

The Data Manager will notify the User and all those to whom the data was previously transmitted for the purpose of data management about the correction, blocking, or deletion of personal data. The notification can be omitted if this does not violate the legitimate interests of the User in view of the purpose of the data management. If the Data Controller cannot legally comply with the User's request for correction, blocking or deletion, the Data Controller shall inform the User in written form within 30 days of the request, the factual and legal reasons for this, the court remedy, and the possibility of turning to the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority.

The Data Controller will do everything in its power to manage and store the recorded personal data safely, prevent their unauthorized use and alteration, access by unauthorized persons, and knowledge of the data. In the absence of authorization, they will not be transferred to third parties. She also undertakes to call on all third parties to whom the data is forwarded or transferred based on the consent of the Users to comply with the requirement of data security.

The Data Controller prevents the possibility of unauthorized access to the data in every possible way. Nevertheless, the User acknowledges and accepts that data protection cannot be fully guaranteed on the Internet in the case of providing the personal data detailed above via the Website and email account. In the event of unauthorized access to data, the Data Controller is not responsible for any resulting damages.

The Data Controller declares that she does not collect special data for any purpose or in any way (for example: racial origin, belonging to a national and ethnic minority, political opinion or party affiliation, religious or other worldview beliefs, interest-representative organization membership, health status, pathological passion, sexual life, criminal record).

The User acknowledges and accepts that security is not adequate when using the Internet in public places on shared computers. After use, the User must log out of the Website, their mailbox, and their social media pages. Depending on the browser, even when visiting from your own computer, the User remains logged in for a certain period of time. It is the User's responsibility if strangers have access to their computer and can carry out actions (e.g. subscription, order, etc.) on their behalf.

The Data Controller manages all personal data in accordance with the law. If the User does not agree with this, he/she can notify the Data Controller by contacting her via the e-mail address ploszevelin@gmail.com.

If the User presumes that his/her personal data is being handled securely, he/she may seek legal redress in accordance with the applicable legislation at the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority (address: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C.), or may initiate court proceedings.

When developing these rules, the Data Controller took into account the provisions of Act CXII of 2011 on the right to self-determination of information and freedom of information, as well as the "GDPR" regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) No. 2016/697.

The Data Controller reserves the right to modify this information unilaterally at any time with prior notification to the User. The User accepts the modification on the Website - in order to continue using the Website. The amendments after acceptance, or they become effective against the User upon the first use of the Website.

Cookies

Cookies are placed on the user's computer by the visited websites and contain information such as page settings or login status.

Cookies are therefore small files created by visited websites. By saving browsing data, they improve the user experience. With the help of cookies, the website remembers the website settings and offers locally relevant content.

The provider's website sends a small file (cookie) to the computer of website visitors in order to determine the fact and time of the visit. The service provider informs the website visitor about this.

The group of persons involved in data management are website visitors.

The purpose of data management is additional services, identification, and tracking of visitors.

Legal basis for data management. The user's consent is not required if the service provider absolutely needs it to use cookies.

Scope of the data: unique identification number, time, setting data.

The user has the option to delete cookies from the browser at any time in the Settings menu.

Data controllers are entitled to access the data. The data controller does not process personal data using cookies.

Data storage method: electronic.

 Social network sites

Social media is a media tool where the message is spread through social users. Social media uses the Internet and online exposure to transform users from content receivers to content editors.

Social media is a web application interface that hosts user-generated content, such as Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Pinterest, etc.

Social media can include public speeches, lectures, presentations, product or service presentations.

Forms of information published in social media can be forums, blog posts, image, video and audio materials, message boards, e-mail messages, etc.

In accordance with the above, the range of processed data may include the user's public profile picture in addition to personal data.

The range of stakeholders: all customers.

The purpose of data collection is to promote the website or its related website.

The legal basis for data management is the voluntary consent of the data subject.

Duration of data management: according to the regulations that can be viewed on the given social media page.

Data deletion deadline: according to the regulations that can be viewed on the given social media page.

They are entitled to access the data: according to the regulations that can be viewed on the given social media page.

Rights related to data management: according to the regulations that can be viewed on the given social media page.

Data storage method: electronic.

 Concepts

  • the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) is the new Data Protection Regulation of the European Union;
  • data management: any operation or set of operations performed on personal data or data files in an automated or non-automated manner, such as the collection, recording, organization, segmentation, storage, transformation or change, query, insight, use, communication, transmission, distribution or otherwise by making available, coordinating or connecting, limiting, deleting or destroying;
  • data processor: the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body that processes personal data on behalf of the data controller;
  • personal data: any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject); a natural person can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular on the basis of an identifier such as name, number, location data, online identifier or one or more factors relating to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of the natural person can be identified
  • data controller: the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body that determines the purposes and means of processing personal data independently or together with others; if the purposes and means of data management are determined by EU or member state law, the data controller or the special aspects regarding the designation of the data controller may also be determined by EU or member state law;
  • the consent of the data subject: the voluntary, specific and clear declaration of the will of the data subject based on adequate information, with which the data subject indicates by means of a statement or an act clearly expressing the confirmation that he gives his consent to the processing of personal data concerning him;
  • data protection incident: a breach of security that results in the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or unauthorized access to personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise handled
  • recipient: the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body to whom the personal data is communicated, regardless of whether it is a third party. Public authorities that have access to personal data in accordance with EU or Member State law in the context of an individual investigation are not considered recipients; the management of said data by these public authorities must comply with the applicable data protection rules in accordance with the purposes of data management;
  • third party: the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body that is not the same as the data subject, the data controller, the data processor or the persons who have been authorized to handle personal data under the direct control of the data controller or data processor.
Scroll to Top